12 Ocak 2013 Cumartesi

4. Sınıf İngilizce Test Çöz, 4. Sınıf İngilizce Testleri



1. This is ______ nose.

A) I
B) my
C) you
D) he
Doğru cevap: B
2. Mine ______ got a car.

A) have
B) has
C) is
D) are
Doğru cevap: B
3. ______ Melis got two ears?

A) Have
B) Is
C) Does
D) Has
Doğru cevap: D
4. A dog ______ got four legs.

A) has
B) is
C) have
D) and
Doğru cevap: A
5. These ______ my hands.

A) is
B) an
C) a
D) are
Doğru cevap: D
6. She has got ______ fingers.

A) five
B) ten
C) one
D) six
Doğru cevap: B
7. ______ they got any glasses?

A) Have
B) Has
C) Are
D) Is
Doğru cevap: A
8. I have got ______ ears.

A) two
B) three
C) four
D) five
Doğru cevap: A
9. This is ______ pen.


A) I
B) his
C) he
D) she
Doğru cevap: B
10. Have ______ got two arms?

A) she
B) he
C) it
D) you
Doğru cevap: D



1. When ______ your birthday?

A) are
B) has
C) got
D) is
Doğru cevap: D
2. It is ______ June.

A) on
B) at
C) in
D) for
Doğru cevap: C
3. May is the ______ month of the year.

A) first
B) third
C) fifth
D) sixth
Doğru cevap: C
4. What ______ the date today?

A) are
B) has
C) is
D) or
Doğru cevap: C
5. When is ______ mother's birthday?

A) you
B) he
C) she
D) your
Doğru cevap: D
6. There ______ twelwe months.

A) are
B) is
C) be
D) am
Doğru cevap: A
7. What ______ the last month?

A) are
B) and
C) an
D) is
Doğru cevap: D
8. When is ______ birthday?

A) I
B) you
C) her
D) he
Doğru cevap: C
9. ______ is the second month.

A) October
B) February
C) January
D) December
Doğru cevap: B
10. My birthday ______ in October.

A) are
B) is
C) and
D) have
Doğru cevap: B


1. 20:30
Good ______.

A) morning
B) evening
C) afternoon
D) name
Doğru cevap: B
1. I am ______ İstanbul.

A) for
B) forum
C) from
D) force
Doğru cevap: C
1. ______ sister's name is Ayşen.

A) She
B) He
C) His
D) They
Doğru cevap: C
2. ______ name is Canan.

A) I
B) You
C) They
D) My
Doğru cevap: D
3. ______ am Suat.

A) My
B) I
C) He
D) His
Doğru cevap: B
4. eleven

A) 10
B) 11
C) 12
D) 13
Doğru cevap: B
5. - How ______ is Jane?
- She is ten years old.

A) much
B) many
C) old
D) time
Doğru cevap: C
6. What is ______ name?

A) your
B) I
C) we
D) they
Doğru cevap: A
7. ______ is Minnoş.

A) They
B) We
C) I
D) It
Doğru cevap: D
8. - How are you?
- I am ______, thanks.

A) Suna
B) morning
C) fine
D) ten
Doğru cevap: C
9. We are Ali ______ Ayşe.

A) is
B) old
C) and
D) year
Doğru cevap: C
10. - ______ is she?
- She is Mine.

A) What
B) How
C) How old
D) Who
Doğru cevap: D



Hiç yorum yok:

Yorum Gönder

Yorum Gönder